Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 13 sheets with 388 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
16 Juli 1936
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-16.07.1936_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
11
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
65-1
Tholen
Konrad
m
24
s
Leer
Germany
Germany
carpenter
Leer
more
III. Klasse
65-2
Rogosinski
Curt
m
38
m
Breslau
Germany
Germany
Musician
Wanne-Eickel
more
Volkszugehörigkeit
Lesen/Schreiben
Verwandter
Fahrkarte
wer bezahlte
Geldmenge
früherer USA-Aufenthalt
Bezugsperson
German
y german y
Mother: Helene Rogowinski, Breslau, Kirschallee 36 Germ.
y
aunt
50
n
Aunt: Pauline Kroll, 1315/10 Street, Des Mones, IA
III. Klasse
65-3
Rogosinski
Luise
f
34
m
Buer-Erle
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Wanne-Eickel
more
III. Klasse
65-4
Waschlowski
Heinz
m
23
s
Berlin
Germany
Germany
laborer
Berlin
more
III. Klasse
65-5
Lengwenus
Ella
f
25
m
Wiesbaden
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Wiesbaden
more
III. Klasse
65-6
Ebert
Linda
f
20
s
Chemnitz
Germany
Germany
darner
Chemnitz
more
III. Klasse
65-7
Strobl
Mary
f
33
wd
USC, pp Wash. DC Nov. 02.1935
gestrichen
more
III. Klasse
65-8
Strobl
Josef
m
12
Munich
Germany
Germany
Munich
gestrichen
more
III. Klasse
65-9
Hohmann
Margarete
f
46
m
Hochstrass
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Homberg
more
III. Klasse
65-10
Hohmann
Anneliese
f
16
s
Duisburg
Germany
Germany
Homberg
more
III. Klasse
65-11
Kettl
Michael
m
39
m
Haunpolding
Germany
Germany
farmer
Untergessenbach
more
III. Klasse
65-12
Kettl
Anna
f
32
m
Untergessenbach
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Untergessenbach
more
III. Klasse
65-13
Kettl
Aloisia
f
2
Untergessenbach
Germany
Germany
Untergessenbach
more
III. Klasse
65-14
Bender
Dieter
m
7
Plochingen
Germany
Germany
Esslingen
more
III. Klasse
65-15
Schmidt
Maria
f
68
wd
Unteralpfen
Germany
Germany
h.wife
more
III. Klasse
65-16
Plesko
Wasyl
m
28
s
Poroslany
Poland
Poland
farmer
Prince Rupert, BC
more
III. Klasse
66-1
Blezuis
Johann
m
42
wd
Bac
Canada
Yougoslavia
Hamilton Canada
more
III. Klasse
67-1
Kreipe
Hans Jürgen
m
18
s
Mühlhausen
Germany
Germany
Eisenach
more
III. Klasse
67-2
Dippe, von
Eberhard
m
17
s
Quedlinburg
Germany
Germany
Quedlinburg
more
III. Klasse
67-3
Freyse
Eberhardt
m
17
s
Thale
Germany
Germany
scholar
Thale
more
III. Klasse
67-4
Wolf
Gerd
m
19
s
Braunschweig
Germany
Germany
scholar
Braunschweig
more
III. Klasse
67-5
Elsner
Wilhelm
m
15
Dresden
Germany
Germany
scholar
Dresden
more
III. Klasse
67-6
Sandner
Dorothea
f
18
s
Chemnitz
Germany
Germany
scholar
Chemnitz
more
III. Klasse
67-7
Zschoch
Eva
f
18
s
Dresden
Germany
Germany
scholar
Chemnitz
more
III. Klasse
67-8
Eberth
Wolfgang
m
19
s
Nürnberg
Germany
Germany
scholar
Munich
more
III. Klasse
67-9
Jansen
Helmut
m
16
s
Bremen
Germany
Germany
scholar
Bremen
more
III. Klasse
67-10
Kramer
Rudolf
m
36
wd
Gera
Germany
Germany
teacher
Grossenstein
more
III. Klasse
67-11
Gottfried
Anna
f
49
wd
Rehau
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Rehau
more
III. Klasse
67-12
Berberich
Elisabeth
f
61
m
Langenbronnbach
Germany
Germany
h.wife
Amorbach
more
III. Klasse
67-13
Herrmann
Friedrich
m
77
wd
Biberach
Germany
Germany
Offenburg
more
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.